Staff


We pursue excellence through an enthusiastic and committed staff. However, our objective isn’t just for children to aspire to great things today: we’re passionate about helping them become effective, lifelong learners.

Senior Leadership

Mrs Sue Tudge

Headteacher

Mrs Helen Rutt

Deputy Head Teacher & Year 6 Class Teacher - Chestnut

Mrs Stacey Farrell

Assistant Head & Year 2 Class Teacher - Woodpeckers

Mrs Liz Evans

Foundation Stage Phase Leader

Mrs Nicola Waylen

Inclusion Manager & SENCO

Administration and support staff

Ms Jane Donovan

School Business Manager

Mrs Rachel Martin

Receptionist and Communications Assistant

Miss Carly Woolfe

Receptionist

Mrs Helen Little

HLTA- Early Reading

Mrs Alexi Hayward

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Christina Gore

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Julie Purnell

Cleaner & MDSA

Ms Paula Cooper

Cleaner

Foundation Stage

Mrs Liz Evans

Foundation Stage Phase Leader

Mrs Sarah Robinson

Foundation Class Teacher (Hedgehogs)

Mrs Lisa Morling

Foundation Class Teacher (Otters)

Mrs Sarah Perry

Foundation Class Teacher (Otters)

Mrs Rachel Jones

Foundation Class Teacher

Mrs Mandy Morris

Learning Support Assistant & MDSA

Ms Anna Jolly

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Charlotte Ashdown

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Jo Svendsen

Learning Support Assistant

Year 1

Mrs Alix Cook

Year 1 Class Teacher - Badgers

Mrs Angela Goldson

Year 1 Class Teacher - Badgers

Miss Jacqui Brewer

Year 1 Class Teacher - Owls

Mrs Kath Button

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Faradeh Roberts

Learning Support Assistant & MDSA

Mrs Sara Owen

Learning Support Assistant

Year 2

Mrs Stacey Farrell

Assistant Head & Year 2 Class Teacher - Woodpeckers

Mrs Kate Brown

Year 2 Class Teacher Woodpeckers

Mrs Gwen Abbott

Year 2 Class Teacher - Rabbits

Miss Danielle Bailey

Learning Support Assistant, MDSA & ELSA

Mrs Lynsey Sibley

Learning Support Assistant & MDSA

Miss Nicole Scott

Learning Support Assistant

Year 3

Mrs Lucy Humble

Year 3 Class Teacher - Oak

Mrs Ella Thomson

Year 3 Class Teacher - Oak

Mrs Caroline Pegrum

Year 3 Class Teacher - Poplar

Miss Robyn Iles

Learning Support Assistant & MDSA

Miss Rebekah Ready

Learning Support Assistant

Year 4

Mrs Sue Giles

Year 4 Class Teacher Alder

Miss Alice Howick

Year 4 Class Teacher - Alder

Mrs Kate Adams

Year 4 Class Teacher - Willow

Mrs Lauren Kielb

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Dawn Spiller

Learning Support Assistant & Senior MDSA

Year 5

Miss Paige Bowyer

Year 5 Class Teacher (5PB)

Mr Chris Westwood

Year 5 Class Teacher - Scots Pine

Mr David Hardwick

Year 5 Class Teacher - Elm

Mrs Nicky Marsh

Learning Support Assistant & MDSA

Mrs Sonia Fox

Learning Support Assistant & MDSA

Mrs Karen Stanley

Learning Support Assistant & MDSA

Year 6

Mr Jonathon Douglass

Year 6 Class Teacher - Douglas Fur

Mrs Zoe Trim

Year 6 Class Teacher - Chestnut

Mrs Helen Rutt

Deputy Head Teacher & Year 6 Class Teacher - Chestnut

Mr Mark Birleson

Year 6 Class Teacher - Hornbeam

Mrs Kim Single-Bloom

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Julie Creed

PPA Art Teacher & Learning Support Assistant

Ms Emma Darling

Learning Support Assistant

Inclusion

Mrs Nicola Waylen

Inclusion Manager & SENCO

Miss Abigail Smith

Child & Family Support Worker - Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss Jay Palmer

Emotional Literacy Support

Miss Danielle Bailey

Learning Support Assistant, MDSA & ELSA

Mrs Sally Robertson

SALT Learning Support

Mrs Hilary Mobbs

SPLD Learning Support

PPA

Mrs Sue Giles

French Teacher (Y1-6) Class Teacher - Alder

Mrs Nicola Screen

Music Teacher (Y1-6)

Mr Shane Kiely

PE Teacher (Y1-6)

Mrs Julie Creed

PPA Art Teacher & Learning Support Assistant